Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Addon Cisco Ons-Si-2G-L2 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-48-L2 Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc, Industrial Temperature) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs, Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 41 reviews

This Cisco® ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector





  • Description
  • All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

    It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

    It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

    This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

    We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related